Williams Class of 1975

Site Map


Home
Trivia Question
Trivia Question Archive
Where We Have Lived
Pictures Then and Now
Admissions Profile
Admissions Description
Freshman Houses
Upperclass Houses
Class Majors
Top 5 Songs
Top 20 Books
Top Movies
Top TV Shows
Timeline

Upperclass Houses

Greylock Quad

  • Bryant -- Jim Baker, Sam Bronfman II, David Daggett, Debba (Curtis) Donovan, Michael Elkind, Jr., Peter Flanagan-Hyde, Lindsay Anderson Fowler, Liz (Critchley) Haff, Marty (La Freniere) Harris, Rob Hearne, Jr., Peter Hillman, Ken Kubie, Robert Lamberson, Jr, Joe LaPaglia III, Philip Less, Doug Marston, Barry McCarthy, Jr., David McCune, Julia Petri, Robert Pinkard, Judith Serkin, Harry Sheehy III, Paul Skudder, Jr., Kurt Van Steemburg, Peter Yogman.
  • Carter -- Preston Battle III, Bob Beck, James Brennan, Theron Chaney, Thomas Chapuk, Charles Einsiedler, Jr., Gregory Formey, David Fox, Gerald Gantt, David Hillman, Tim Howson, Joe Hutcheson II, Henry Lawson, John Nail, Jim Pert, Robert Pierce, Jr., Stephen Pomeroy, Jonathan Quay, Robert Reder, Charlie Selcer, Bryan Smith, Douglas Tashjian, Harry Walker, Frederick Williams, Peter Zaccagnino.
  • Gladden -- Robert Black, Robert Brantl, David Grogan, Mary A. Hughes, Renee M. Meyer, David Rice, Frank Richards, Jr., David Rollert, Margo (Webber) Steinberg, Eileen T. Terrill, Delbert Wigfall.
  • Hopkins -- Kathy Bogan, Andrea Diehl, Melinda (Rastetter) Hamilton, John Harris, David Hughes, Beth (Brownell) Lee, Jimmy Lee, Jr., Judith Mender, Ada Miller, Andy Peterson, Suzanne (Day) Peterson, Jennifer (Budge) Shattuck, Connie (Durrell) Sheehy, Ellie Winninghoff, Charlotte (Vaughan) Winton, Sheldon Woodbury.

Mission Park

  • Armstrong -- Steven Albelda, Ames Anderson, Bill Battey, Jr., Rod Conklin, Gene Falk, Matt Fishbein, Suzanne Fluhr, William Flynt, Chip Foster, Nancy Gallt, Tom Getz, Hank Haff, Pam Hawkes, Alicia Kershaw, Vernon Kirk, Walter Matia II, Martin McGowan, Jr., Tracy McIntosh, Peter Mertz, Bill Oberndorf, Will Parish, Perk Perkins, Rich Pickard, Meg Race, Joshua Raymond, Ned Reade III, Hugh Rienhoff, Jr., Michael Robinson, Barbara Rubin, Charlie Safford, Tom Shaw, Mike Snyder, David Uzzell, Kirk Victor, Katrina Voorhees, Chris Witting, Jr., John Wyman.
  • Dennett -- Anton Bestebreurtje, Lisa (Berkley) Boydstun, Jan Brodie, Carol Caton, Guy Creese, Michael Doochin, Cathleen (Plough) Gale, Jodi Greenspan, Steven Kronheim, Doug MacBain, Steven Mayer, David McCord, Donna (Irish) Merritt, Dan Muzyka, Thomas Satrom, Christopher Satullo, Betsy (Maier) Stiles, Diana Strazdes, Bonnie (McGhee) Strittmatter, Russell Teglas, Jeffrey Williams.
  • Pratt -- John Chandler, Walter Clark, Jr., John Ellis, II, Maury Matteodo, Gil Parsons, Bill Rich, Jackie Robinson, Jeanne Schroeder, Bob Stacey.

Row Houses

  • Bascom -- Jeff Jacobs
  • Brooks -- Jon Appelbaum, Barbara Banks, David Barradale, Andrea Bempong, Bonnie (Butcher) Bennet, Ed Cahill, Kip Cleaver, Don Cooke, Hope Coolidge, Bruce Cowden, Jr., Stephen Dietrick, Michael Durst, Scott Emery, Bruce Ferguson, Jr., Patricia (Brown) Glenn, Joseph Gold, Camille Harris, Mike Hensley, Kurt Hofstra, David Jarvis, Janet Kravetz, Marilyn McMillan, Scot Moir, Stephen Phillips, Mike Rosten, Gary Schpero, Denise (Littlefield) Sobel, Stephen Stephanian, Sarah (Richardson) Straley, Fred Stueber II, Amanda Van Dusen, Lezli White, Lisa Williams.
  • Dodd -- Philip Aaronson, Andrea Axelrod, Julia Berens, Joe Bonn, Tony Brown, Chuck Chokel, David Clarke, Martha Coakley, Tom Cummings, Tom Detmer, Jr., Fred Dittmann, Frank Doelger III, Gordon Earle, David Fainer, Jr., Scott Fainquhar, Mary (Anton) Garbauskas, Wendy Gradison, Susan Greenwood, Kirk Greer, Deborah Grose, Leslie (Schutzer) Guichard, Bonnie Harris, Lisa Ann Harris, Andy Howard, Bruce Humphrey, Peter M. Johnson, Olga "Olina" Jonas, Henry "Chip" Juan III, Peter Keller, Peter Kiernan III, Robert Luke, Richard Mahoney, Melissa McGuire, Robert Morin, Jon Myers, Thomas Parker, Paul Pontier, Gwen Rankin, Nancy Reece, Tim Reny, Jan Roberts, Allan Ruchman, Gordon Sata, Bill Southard, Bill Templeton, Mike Watkins, Kip Weeks III.
  • Fort Hoosac -- Chris Alberti, Barbara (Allen) Austell, Warren Barker, Dennis Cahill, Gina Campbell, Frank Davis III, Ben Duke III,   Stephen Gardner, Frederick Geilfuss II, Robyn (Durrell) Geissler, John Griswold II, Leonard Hall, III, Richard "Dee" Hawes, Jan McClure, Angus Morrison, Michael Parise, Wilfred Raine, James Riordan, James Rosenthal, Tamara Evans Rowland, Ralph Shipley III, Martha Tucker, Gregory Vogelsang, Jr.
  • Perry -- Rhett Austell, Sheila (Jackson) Brown, Lilia (Nash) Carey, Lawrence Choy, John Cordes, Stanley Fri, Franklin Gardiner, Steven Gillis, Joseph Hameline, Jeffrey Lawson, Channing Lowe, Robert Lund, Jr., Mark MacLennan, Tully Moss III, Richard Oleson, David Reimann, Paul Samuelson, Valerie (Dallago) Schmergel, Robert Strachan, Erik Von Bucher, Jay Vorys.
  • Tyler -- Claire (Berman) Blum, Eric Cottington, Dean Cycon, Touradj Farhadi, Richard Finkelstein, Bradford Hearsh, Richard Huntley, Jr., Brian McNamara, Stephen Murphy, Jr., Peter Myers, Rosamond (Smith) Rea, Kirk Renaud, Wendy Stone, Elizabeth Titus, Polly Wood-Holland, Richard Zuflacht.
  • Wood -- Carey (Montgomery) Adams, Lucy (Singer) Beck, Mark Bouton, Jerry Brown, Ellen Davis, Robert Eckardt, Jr., Peter Erly, Julie (Baldwin) Harkins, Heidi Swan Helvestine, Michael Hill, David Jacobs, F.S. Moseley IV, Joseph Phillips, Jr., Jane Rosenman, Karen Seidler, David Sylvan, Alicia Torre, Frederick Walker.

Sophmore Quad

  • Fitch -- Christopher Burrow, Michael Capone, Martha Fleisher, Meredith Fox, John Hiler, Sara Kirkham, Tony Kroker, Jane Laeger, Leroy Lewis, III, Tom Lockhart, Scott Lutrey, Edward Mazdzer II, Brian Sharry, Mark Sinclair, Janean (Abbott) Slack, Douglass Stiles, Margaret Stuhr, Christopher Tower, Joseph Twining, Ned Woodbridge.
  • Prospect -- Jon Abbott, Tracy Brown, Stuart Browne, Jr., Frances Z. Calafiore, Hardin Coleman, Susan (Read) Cronin, Gregory Farnham, Peter Gerra, Harry Jackson, Jr., Sumner Karas, Victoria S. Krawcheck, Michael McGarr, Lawrence Michelotti, Jr.,  Charles Ossola, Ellen Oxfeld, Sally Pritchard, Suzanne Reiss, Kathy (Pagh) Roehl, Mark Sisson, Ben Strout, Prem Thapa, Jean Tibbetts, Clive (Hulick) Tucceri, Patrick Tully, Marya (Carey) Ugelow, Stuart Vogel, Barbara Volkle, Christina Williams, Warren Zuger.

Unknown/Off Campus

David Axon, Armand Bakalian, Corinne Ball, David Blaisdell, Rosmarie (Tortorello) Bovino, Rhonda Breedlove, Anita Brewer, Susannah (Woolley) Bristol, Anne (Wright) Campbell, Ed Case, Jeane Casselberry, Edward Coates III, Susan Cole, Webb Collings, Paul Council, Theodore Cox, Peter de MaCarty, Roger DeMarco, Robert Dewey, Steven Dopp, Patricia Doyle, Virginia Drewry, Donald Dubendorf, Ann (Wagenknecht) Dubois, Anthony Dunne, Wesley Durham, Katharine Du Vivier, Eileen M.L. (Leahy) Epstein, Rebecca Fernald, Mark Finch, Mark Fishman, Thomas Fitzgerald, William C. Fleming III, Gene Frogale, Michele Frome, Minot Fryer, Jr., Marc Gaelen, Reginald Garrett, Richard Geier, Rodney Geier, Peter Getsinger, Judith Glazier, Amy Stone Glenn, Michael Glier, Sally Goodwin, Nancy Greenhouse, David Grunwald, Bart Hamlin, Kyle Harcourt, James J. Harkins, Eric Haueter, Martha Hedgpeth, Anne Hershbell, Jan Hitchcock, Andrew Hollinger, Robert Hubner, Jr., Miriam Hunter, Henry T. Ireys IV, Julian Kaplin, Jr., Jonathan Keith, Stephen Kelley, Helen Kelly, Henri L.G. Kieffer, Jim Kingston, Jessie P. Kingston, Bruce Koscielniak, Paul Ladd, Donna Lindsay-Goodwin, Marcia Lipski, Ursula Lopenzina, Robert Luce, Richard MacSherry, Alice Maroni,  Steven Masters, Timothy McCarthy, Peter McChesney, David McKenzie, Jacqueline S. Meadows, Carolyn- Meister, Laurie Michaels, Elaine Miller, Regan Miller, Richard Morrissey, Manning Mott, Linda (Spencer) Murchison, Marshall Murray, Jr., Robin Nazimiec, George "Bud" Niden, Jr., Mary Niedenfuhr, Bart Nourse, Jr., Rory Nugent, Martha Pearson, Patricia Pedersen, Wendy C. Perdue, Kathy Peters, Felicia Pharr, Catherine Pickering, Eric Pookrum, Michael Pucillo, Christina Morris Raymond, Michael Reed, Pamela Rhodes-Rogers, Bradford Roberg, Andrew Roberts, Jr., John Ryan, Robert Samuelson, Thomas Sansone, Paula Schlinger, Mary (Alexander) Smith, Polly D. Smith, Theresa Steinberg, Laurence Stevens, Dan Stinebring, Drake Tempest, David Terkla, David Thompson, Richard Thornburg, Stephen Thurston,  John Vallimarescu, Thomas Villanova, Lisa Waag, Ellen Cunningham Weaver, David Wiest, Michael Wilson, Laurie Winston, Paul Wright, Joni Zeller-Claxton.

 


Print this page  |    |  Add this page to Favorites
Privacy  |  Site Map
Please send comments and corrections to the Webmaster.

Back ] Home ] Up ] Next ]